cart 0

Unveil the Beauty of Fractionated Coconut Oil

Instant Discount For Oil Pulling

    Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of coconut oil where in long chain triglycerides/fatty acids are separated or
removed from the coconut oil. The remaining composition consist mainly of saturated medium-chain triglycerides thus increasing its shelf life and stability.

How Is Fractionated Coconut Oil Made?

First, coconut oil undergoes a process called hydrolysis before fractionation.  Then, steam distillation follows. The end product is a thin oil full of medium-chain triglycerides, making it more necessary to add in commercial products due to its long shelf life, blends with other ingredients, and stays in a liquid state.

 

Compositions of Fractionated Coconut Oil

Upon fractionation of coconut oil, there is an increase in capric acid and caprylic acid volumes since other unnecessary components are removed. Thus forming a strong antioxidant and disinfectant properties. Also, you can use fractionated coconut oil in aromatherapy and beauty treatments due because of it moisturizing property.  

Watch Video Below

 

Watch Video Below

Video Highlights:

1:05 How Is Fractionated Coconut Oil Made?

1:50 Uses of Fractionated Coconut Oil  

Uses of Fractionated Coconut Oil

1. Cosmetics

In skin care
: Use this processed oil in preparing products such as: Soap, Lotion, and Ointments. Fractionated coconut oil is one of the best choices for cosmetic and personal care. It is an effective skin moisturizer and has high protein content which is helps in skin repair. In addition, it has many antioxidants that fight free radicals and will nourish the damaged skin. Also, it helps to delay the formation of aging signs like wrinkles and sagging of skin. Lastly, you can use it on cracked lips, discoloration patches, and even to remove makeup.     Use to fade stretch marks:Use coconut oil internally and externally to prevent stretch marks. It has no harmful or discomforting side effects. Apply fractionated coconut oil on the affected skin area every night before going to bed. Rub the oil and allow it soak into your skin. You can rinse it the next day with warm water. You can also use mild soap in rinsing it off. This routine will strengthen and gives glow and radiance to your skin. The healthful saturated fats in coconut oil will make the cell walls strong and its antioxidant properties will fight free radicals. You can notice significant reduction on the appearance of stretch marks as you consistently do this routine.     2. Medicinal Caprylic and capric acids contain antimicrobial properties that make them beneficial for fighting off common strains of bacteria and viruses. Mix fractionated coconut oil with anti-bacterial essential oils to create a natural treatment for wounds.  In natural medicines, it is a very beneficial ingredient because of its disinfectant and antiseptic abilities. Additionally, fractionation minimizes the possibility of allergic reactions and sensitivity.      

Coconut Oil VS. Fractionated Coconut Oil


Older Post Newer Post


Leave a comment

FREE SHIPPING

ALL ORDER

24/7 CUSTOMER

SUPPORT

MONEY BACK

GUARANTEE

MEMBER DISCOUNT

FIRST ORDER

Subscribe

We accept